Flames Season 3 (Amazon Prime Video) Cast, Wiki, Story, & More

Flames Season 3 (Amazon Prime Video) Cast, Wiki, Story, & More: Flames Season 3 is an Indian Hindi-language romance comedy web series that will release on 28 October 2022 on the same digital app and TVF Play. The plot of the web series shows the story of a young romance unfolding as a chemical reaction. Ritvik Sahore, Tanya Maniktala, Sunakshi Grover, Shivam Kakar, and Deepesh Sumitra Jagdish are in the key roles in the web series. Read on to know the Flames Season 3 cast, characters and real names, actresses’ names, availability, release date, and other detailed information related to the web series.

Title
Flames Season 3
Genre
Comedy, Drama, Romance
No of Episodes 5

Flames Season 3 Cast

Flames Season 3 is directed by Divyanshu Malhotra. Here’s the Flames Season 3 cast with real names:

Ritvik Sahore

Ritvik Sahore

as: Rajat

Tanya Maniktala

Tanya Maniktala

as: Ishita

Sunakshi Grover

Sunakshi Grover

as: Anusha

Shivam Kakar

Shivam Kakar

as: Gaurav Pandey

Deepesh Sumitra Jagdish

Deepesh Sumitra Jagdish

as: Pradeep Kaushal

Debobrato Mukherjee

Moviee Talks

as: Ritvik’s Brother

Secondary Cast

Real Name
Role Name
Kunal Aneja
Momo Seller

Crew

Directed By
Divyanshu Malhotra
Producer Arunabh Kumar
Editor
Akshara Prabhakar
Story
Puneet Batra
Cinematography by  Georgy John
Music
Arabinda Neog
Screenplay
Deepesh Sumitra Jagdish
Production companies
Yet to Update

Story

Flames is the story of two young people Rajat and Ishita. One day, Rajat sees Ishani and falls in love with her. On the other hand, Rajat’s BFFs Pandey and Anusha’s friendship is turning into a relationship. Season 3 consists of more drama and unexpected incidents. 

Release Date & Availability

People can watch Flames Season 3 from 28 October 2022 on the Amazon Prime Video and TVF Play OTT platform

Available On
Amazon Prime Video & TVF Play
Language Hindi
Relaese Date 28 October 2022
Running Time
20-25 Minutes

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

1.What is the Release Date of the Flames Season 3 on Amazon Prime Video?

One can watch the Flames Season 3 web series from 28 October 2022 on Amazon Prime Video and TVFPlay OTT Platform. 

2.Who is the Star Cast of the Flames Season 3 on Amazon Prime Video?

Ritvik Sahore, Tanya Maniktala, Sunakshi Grover, Shivam Kakar, and Deepesh Sumitra Jagdish play the lead roles along with other supporting characters. 

3.How to Watch the Flames Season 3 Online?

Download and install Amazon Prime Video and TVF Play app from Play Store or App Store. If you don’t have an account, create it and then log in. Enter Flames Season 3 within the Search Box. Click on the first search result. Enjoy!

4.Who is Pandu in Flames?

Shivam Kakar plays the character of Pandu in the Flames web series

5.What is the age of Tanya Maniktala?

Tanya Maniktala was born on 7 July 1997. So, as of 2022, her current age is 25 Years. 

Leave a Comment